UDHS BOYS ALUMNI SWIMMERS AND DIVERS SINCE 2000

Below is a list of Upper Dublin Swimmers and Divers that participated on the High School team and (if noted) the college they attended to compete in some capacity (link to athlete bio where available).

2000-2001

Mike Freed  (Maryland), Scott Beale

2001-2002

 Grant Flothmeier (Lehigh), Howard Freedman (Fordham), Craig Kelly (Tufts), Neil Kelly  (MIT), Gerry Mayer (Carnegie Mellon),
Brandon Piper (Dartmouth), Justin Tippens (Lehigh), Matt Starr
  (LaSalle), Josh Alter, Dave Caruso, Gary Pearce, Elbert Sadler

 2002-2003

 Tom Higgins (Lehigh), Jason Rose (Elizabethtown), Andrew Collier, Sean Griffin, Conor Kelley, Jon May, Brandon Roberts

 2003-2004

 Mike Bonitatibus (Towson), Eric Connelly (Tufts), Jaryd Freedman (Lafayette), J.L. Rathfon (Penn State), Jedd Buller, Jake Hornstein, Bryan Latshaw

 2004-2005

 Will Kane (Shippensburg), Ryan Piper (Carnegie Mellon), Dan Smullen (James Madison)

 2005-2006

 Zach Bartscherer, Brendan Davidson, Devin Griffin, Andrew Lauer, Elliot Sarabura

 2006-2007

 Brian Canter (Tufts), Brandon Magarity (Towson/West Chester), Travis Piper (Carnegie Mellon), Tim Smullen ( Shippensburg), Lloyd Tannenbaum (Ursinus), Alex Wilcox ( Susquehanna),  Steve Bonitatibus,  Joe Gerrard, Anthony Palazzo, Bill Rasmussen, Tim Starosta

2007-2008

Matt Bonanni, Ralph Clayton, Stephen Crane, Tim Gerrard, Tyler Haynes, Jarret Kovalcik, Kyle Rooney, Matt Smith (Shippensburg)

 2008-2009

 Nick Bonitatibus, Jack Eichenlaub (Bloomsburg), Sam Fearnside (Catholic), Dan Fitzgerald (LaSalle), Brit Gergen,
Calvin Starosta (West Chester), Chris Willcox (
Hartwick)

 2009-2010

 Dave Derr (LaSalle), TJ Distel, Tyler Huffman, Kyle Jefferson, Yaniv Lusana, Gerben Scherpbier, Alex Stine

 2010-2011

 Ashton Leyens (Gettysburg), Tom Kane, Trevor Gergen, Brian Wall, George Distel, Drew Johnson (Rochester), Chris Norman, Brian Wall

 2011-2012

 Zach Brech (Towson), Will Gallagher, Tim Klein, Eric Luttmann, Kyle McKibbin, Peter Moller, Brian Schwabenland, Brian Shim

2012-2013

 Bob Bantley (Penn State), Ian Flynn (Ryder), Eric Jensen (Univ of Buffalo), Joe Starosta, Arthur Yang, Eric Zimmermann

2013-2014

Andrew Bierwirth, David Brink, Chris Devlin (Bucknell),  Evan Paris, Allen Tang, Cooper Tollen (Emory), Stephen Williamson, George Xu

2014-2015

Tim Adams, Tom Bantley (Ursinus), Adam Kong, Joe Pavelick, Andrew Rearson (Rochester Institute of Technology),  Joe Regan, Matt Rosenstein, Bart Scherpbier, Mike Smith

2015-2016

Wyatt Amdor (Kentucky), Doug Brown, Jake Easton (Connecticut College),  Michael Jensen (California Berkely),
Asher Kim, Ogden Leyens (Gettysburg), Scott Luttmann, Devon Polak (Bloomsburg)

Upper Dublin High School Swimming & Diving